Difference between revisions of "Casio Power Graphic series"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→GY era) |
|||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
{| class="gallery-table color-cfx" | {| class="gallery-table color-cfx" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! CFX-9850G PLUS | + | ! CFX-9850G PLUS || CFX-9850GC PLUS (✔) || CFX-9850GB PLUS || CFX-9850GB PLUS (✔) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:CFX-9850G_PLUS(we).jpg|x380px]] | + | | [[File:CFX-9850G_PLUS(we).jpg|x380px]] || [[File:CFX-9850GC_PLUS.jpg|x380px]] || [[File:CFX-9850GB PLUS V2.jpg|x380px]] || [[File:CFX-9850GB PLUS.jpg|x380px]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GY358 <ref name="chart">http://casio.bank.free.fr/modules/archives/downloads/casiochart.pdf</ref> || GY356 || GY357 || GY359 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | RAM:32KiB | + | | RAM:32KiB || RAM:64KiB || RAM:64KiB (Memory Mod<ref>https://www.hpmuseum.org/forum/thread-7278-post-64487.html#pid64487</ref>) || RAM:32KiB |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:08, 23 May 2021
Contents
GX-era Series (Pre Power Graphic)
They are not technically "Power" Graphics, however share a lot of similarities with modern (after 1995) models.
6000 Series
| fx-6000G | fx-6500G |
|---|---|
| GX? | GX? |
| ?KiB | ?KiB |
7000 Series
| fx-7000G (✔) | fx-7400GA | fx-7400GB |
|---|---|---|
| GX935 | GX? | GX? |
| ?KiB | ?KiB | ?KiB |
8000 Series
| fx-8000G (✔) | fx-8500G |
|---|---|
| GX969 | GX? |
| ?KiB | ?KiB |
7300 Series
LX era
| fx-7300G (✔) |
|---|
| LX377 🛠 |
| RAM:8KB |
| ROM:56KB |
7400 Series
ZX era
| fx-7400G | fx-7400G PLUS (✔) | fx-7400G PLUS-GY (✔) |
|---|---|---|
| ZX930 [1] 🛠 | ZX942 | ZX942 [2] |
| RAM:8KB | RAM:32KB | RAM:32KB |
| ROM:128KB | ROM:256KB Ver. 1.1 SUM=43A5 |
ROM:256KB Ver. 1.1 SUM=43A5 |
7700 Series
LX era
| fx-7700GE | fx-7700GH | fx-7700GB (✔) |
|---|---|---|
| LX375 | LX394 | LX387 |
| ?KiB | ?KiB | ?KiB |
8700 Series
LX era
| fx-8700GB (✔) | fx-8700G |
|---|---|
| LX388 🛠 | LX?? |
| RAM: 8KB (13-bit address bus) | ?KiB |
| ROM SUM=0112D12E | ?KiB |
9700 Series
LX era
| fx-9700GE (✔) | fx-9700GH |
|---|---|
| LX370 | LX395 |
| ?KiB | 32KiB |
ZX era
| fx-9750G (✔) |
|---|
| ZX934 |
| 32KiB |
GY era
| fx-9750G PLUS (✔) |
|---|
| GY355 |
| 26KiB |
9800 Series (Color)
LX era
| CFX-9800G (✔) |
|---|
| LX392 |
| 32KiB |
ZX era
| CFX-9850G (✔) | CFX-9850G PLUS | CFX-9850Ga PLUS | CFX-9850GB PLUS (✔) |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZX933[3] | ZX935[4] | ZX??? | ZX939 |
| RAM:32KiB | RAM:32KiB | RAM:32KiB | RAM:32KiB |
GY era
| CFX-9850G PLUS | CFX-9850GC PLUS (✔) | CFX-9850GB PLUS | CFX-9850GB PLUS (✔) |
|---|---|---|---|
| GY358 [5] | GY356 | GY357 | GY359 |
| RAM:32KiB | RAM:64KiB | RAM:64KiB (Memory Mod[6]) | RAM:32KiB |
9900 Series (Color)
ZX era
| CFX-9950G | CFX-9950GB PLUS | CFX-9970G (✔) |
|---|---|---|
| ZX933[3] | (ZX944?) | ZX936 |
| 64KiB | 64KiB | 64KiB |
GY era
| CFX-9950GB PLUS (we) |
|---|
| GY356 |
| 64KiB |
Algebra
ZX era
| FX 1.0 | ALGEBRA FX 2.0 |
|---|---|
| ZX947 | ZX945 |
| 144KB RAM / 768KB Flash | 144KB RAM / 768KB Flash |
GY era
| FX 1.0 PLUS | ALGEBRA FX 2.0 PLUS (✔) |
|---|---|
| (GY352?) | GY350 |
| 144KB RAM / 768KB Flash | 144KB RAM / 768KB Flash |